Staff Members

Interested in joining to further Agape’s mission?

Check out job descriptions for current available positions.

Development

DAVID JORDAN
MSSW, President and Chief Executive Officer

TORI TAYLOR
MBA, BS, Development Director

KATIE POLLORENA
MM, BA, Grant Coordinator

APRIL HESS
MA, Administrative Assistant II

Faith Formation and Engagement

DAN HENLEY
BS, Faith Formation and Engagement Director

ASHLEY MARR-HILL
BA, Faith Connector

HAROLD SHANK
Faith Formation and Engagement Consultant

JEVITA STAPLES
BS, Administrative Assistant

Finance & Accounting

BARBARA GRAY
BBA, Chief Financial Officer

STEVE ROBERTSON
BS, Accounting Coordinator

YUMEIKA LUCAS-MYERS
BA, Accounting Clerk

Human Resources (HR)

DESIREE LYLES WALLACE
MBA, PHR, SHRM HR-CP, HR Director

TIA BROWN
BS, BA, Office Manager

KENDRA MOORE
MBA, BS, Administrative Assistant

LATOYIA MORGAN
MBA, Training Coordinator

DERICHIA WELLS
MS, HR Generalist

Operations

JULIE SANON
CPM, Chief Operating Officer

Clinical Services

LINDA OXFORD
LCSW, LMFT, Clinical Services Director

MELANIE DEWERFF
MS, BS, Clinical Therapist

BAILEY FUQUA
BS, Adoption and Maternity Case Worker

MARKETA HUDSON
MSW, Clinical Therapist

KARLA LEWIS

MS, BS, NCC, LPC-MHSP, Clinical Therapist

CARMELLE MCKINZIE
MA, BS, Clinical Therapist

SHANNA STEVENS
MS, LPC-MHSP, Clinical Therapist

TEMPIA WADDELL
MA, BA, Clinical Therapist

Performance Quality Improvement

JERMAINE SHORTER
MA, BBA, PQI Director

Powerlines Community Network (PCN)

LORI HUMBER
BSN, PCN Operations Director

TIARA RIAS
BA, Administrative Assistant

Families in Transition (FIT)

CEAIRA BRUNSON
MPA, FIT Coordinator

TYESHA GOLDEN
MS, Social Worker

ROY LUNARES
Operations Technician

PATRICIA MCGEE
BS, Rapid Re-Housing Case Manager

MICHAEL MILES
AAS, Connector Supervisor

MONIQUE VANN
FIT Case Manager

NATASHA WILLIAMS
MBA, FIT Case Manager

PCN: Frayser

ANGELA GARLAND
MA, Site Coordinator

KIM BUTLER
BSW, Stars Connector

APRIL BUTLER-SMITH
BA, Stars Connector

PERPETUAL CRISS
BA, Family Connector

CHARITY ELLIS
BSW, Stars Connector

SHEREKA FRANKLIN
BA, Stars Connector

JULIA HOLLY
Family Connector

CIARA HUTCHISON
BS, Stars Connector Supervisor

CHAMEL JACKSON
MA, Stars Connector

FANNIE JEFFERSON
BA, Stars Connector

JULIAN KELLY
MA, BA, Stars Connector

RHONDA KENDRICK
BSW, Stars Connector

MARYAM MUHAMMAD
BA, Stars Connector

SHARIKA PARKER-MCDONALD
MSW, Stars Connector

JEROMY PAYNE
BSW, Stars Connector

GINA RITCHIE
MS, Stars Connector

ROSCOE ROBINSON
MA, BA, Stars Connector Supervisor

MELANIE SCOTT
BA, Stars Connector

JESSIKA SHIELDS
BA, Stars Connector

RENIECE STEVENSON
MS, BS, Family Connector Supervisor

TAMMY WADLEY
MSW, Family Connector

CHRISTIE WALKER
MSW, Family Connector

LACARRIE WHITE
BS, Stars Connector

VALERIE WILLIAMS

BSW, Stars Connector II

SUSIE WINFIELD
BS, Stars Connector Supervisor

PCN: Hickory Hill

JACQUELYN DARBY
MPA, BBA, Site Coordinator

CORNESIA CAUTHEN
BSW, Stars Connector

PAULITA EDMONDSON
BS, Family Connector

SHARON FIELDS
Administrative Assistant

MARIA GARCIA
BA, Stars Connector Supervisor

EBONEY HAMILTON
BPS, Family Connector

TIFFANY MEARDITH
BSW, Stars Connector

COURTNEY PERSON
BA, Stars Connector

TONYA ROCKIEMORE
MS, Family Connector

KYMBERLI SMITH
BS, Stars Connector

BRIANA STONE
BA, Stars Connector

LOUISE WALKER
BA, Stars Connector

NOVIA WRIGHT
MSW, Family Connector

PCN: Whitehaven

MICHAEL SCRUGGS
MA, Site Coordinator

TIMARA JAMES
Stars Connector

KIM MCGHEE
MA, BA, Family Connector

ALICIA PRATER
BS, Stars Connector Supervisor

FANTASIA SIMMONS
BS, Stars Connector

EVA WASHINGTON
BA, Stars Connector

TeamWorks

DAVIDA CRUTHIRD
MBA, TeamWorks Director

ARNEDRA ALDRIDGE
TeamWorks Connector

BRIDGETT COLEMAN
MBA, TeamWorks Connector

TAMARA COOPER
BS, TeamWorks Connector Supervisor

BELINDA GARDNER
MSW, TeamWorks Connector

DENANDREA JOYNER
BS, TeamWorks Connector Supervisor

ROCHELLE LANDON
BBA, TeamWorks Connector

TAWANDA TYUS

BS, TeamWorks Connector Supervisor

TIMEKA WALKER
TeamWorks Connector

Thrive by Five

PATRICIA BROWNLEE
MS, BA, Early Childhood Coordinator

GINA MCNEIL
BS, Early Childhood Connector

TERICA POWELL
BS, Early Childhood Connector

Volunteer Services

MARQUIS MCPHERSON
BS, Volunteer Specialist II

RAVEN COLLINS
BA, Volunteer Specialist II

KIMBERLY NICKELBERRY
BPS, Volunteer Specialist II

KALIN TINNIN
BS, Volunteer Specialist I